Events

VIEW: summary | month | week
 
 
 

March 2017 Events

March 2017
S M T W T F S
01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08 09 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
April 2017
S M T W T F S
01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
May 2017
S M T W T F S
01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
June 2017
S M T W T F S
01 02 03
04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
July 2017
S M T W T F S
01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
Current Events:
March 23, 2017 Data Collection (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM)
Event's details
March 23, 2017
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Presented by Lena Ayala-Martinez
 
March 24, 2017 School Improvement Records Day 3rd Q (All Day Event)
Event's details
March 24, 2017
All Day Event
1:10 Student Dismissal (3rd Q)
 
March 30, 2017 ELC Spring Dance (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event's details
March 30, 2017
05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Spring Dance
 
April 01, 2017 ELC Young Athletes (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Event's details
April 01, 2017
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
ELC
 
April 03, 2017 Heartsaver CRP & AED and First Aid (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM)
Event's details
April 03, 2017
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Presented by Lena Ayala-Martinez
 
April 04, 2017 Restorative Justice (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
Event's details
April 04, 2017
08:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Presented by Sharon Gliesmann
 
April 04, 2017 OT/PT Roundtable (02:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Event's details
April 04, 2017
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Presented by: Janet DeBruin, Program Supervisor
 
April 05, 2017 Speech/Language Roundtable (02:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Event's details
April 05, 2017
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Presented by: Janet DeBruin, Program Supervisor
 
April 05, 2017 Heartland Institute of Financial Education (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Event's details
April 05, 2017
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
SPEED School and the Heartland Institute of Financial Education are sponsoring an Introductory Financial Wellness Class
 
April 06, 2017 Classroom Management for Students with ADHD (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM)
Event's details
April 06, 2017
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Presented by Lena Ayala-Martinez
 
April 06, 2017 School Psychologist Roundtable (02:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Event's details
April 06, 2017
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Presented by: Janet DeBruin, Program Supervisor
 
April 06, 2017 PAL-Spring Dance (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event's details
April 06, 2017
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Spring Dance
 
April 07, 2017 School Improvement Day (All Day Event)
Event's details
April 07, 2017
All Day Event
Early Dismissal (11:10)
 
April 07, 2017 Devereux Refresher Training (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Event's details
April 07, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Presented by Lena Ayala-Martinez, Sharon Gliesmann & Christine Gunn
 
April 07, 2017 Devereux Refresher Training (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
Event's details
April 07, 2017
12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Presented by Lena Ayala-Martinez, Sharon Gliesmann & Christine Gunn
 
April 10, 2017 Social Worker Roundtable (02:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Event's details
April 10, 2017
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Presented by: Janet DeBruin, Program Supervisor
 
April 11, 2017 CPI: Nonviolent Crisis Intervention (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM)
Event's details
April 11, 2017
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Presented by Lena Ayala-Martinez & John Maurek
 
April 12, 2017 FEP Book Fiesta (09:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
Event's details
April 12, 2017
09:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Book Fiesta
 
April 12, 2017 Nurse Roundtable (02:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Event's details
April 12, 2017
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Presented by: Janet DeBruin, Program Supervisor
 
April 13, 2017 ELC Spring Show (08:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Event's details
April 13, 2017
08:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Spring Show
 
April 14, 2017-April 21, 2017 Spring Break (All Day Event)
Event's details
April 14, 2017-April 21, 2017
All Day Event
No Classes
 
April 27, 2017 Writing 504 Plans (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
Event's details
April 27, 2017
08:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Presented by Sharon Gliesmann
 
May 03, 2017 Devereux Training: 3-Day (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM)
Event's details
May 03, 2017
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Presented by Lena Ayala-Martinez, Sharon Gliesmann & Christine Gunn
 
May 04, 2017 DHH Family Night (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Event's details
May 04, 2017
05:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Held in the Independence Gym @ 1125 Division Street Chicago Heights, IL 60411
 
May 11, 2017 PAL-Spring Show (12:30 PM - 01:30 PM)
Event's details
May 11, 2017
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
Spring Show
 
May 12, 2017 In-service (All Day Event)
Event's details
May 12, 2017
All Day Event
Early Dismissal (11:10)
 
May 12, 2017 CPI: Nonviolent Crisis Intervention Refresher (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
Event's details
May 12, 2017
08:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Presented by Lena Ayala-Martinez & John Maurek
 
May 16, 2017 PBIS SWIS Training for PBIS Coaches, Coordinators, & Administrators (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM)
Event's details
May 16, 2017
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Presented by Lena Ayala-Martinez
 
Looking Forward:
May 19, 2017 PAL-PROM (11:30 AM - 01:30 PM)
Event details:
May 19, 2017
11:30 AM - 01:30 PM
PROM
 
May 25, 2017 PAL-Fun Day (10:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Event details:
May 25, 2017
10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Fun Day
 
May 26, 2017 School Improvement Records Day 4th Q (All Day Event)
Event details:
May 26, 2017
All Day Event
1:10 Student Dismissal
 
May 29, 2017 Memorial Day (All Day Event)
Event details:
May 29, 2017
All Day Event
No School
 
May 30, 2017 PAL-Graduation (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
May 30, 2017
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Graduation
 
May 31, 2017 PAL-2nd Semester Awards Assembly (12:30 PM - 01:30 PM)
Event details:
May 31, 2017
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
2nd Semester Awards Assembly
 
June 01, 2017 Last Day of School for Students (All Day Event)
Event details:
June 01, 2017
All Day Event
Last Day of School for Students (without emergency days used) 1:10 Student Dismissal
 
June 07, 2017 Administrator Academy (08:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
June 07, 2017
08:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Presented by Dr. Richard Voltz
 
June 08, 2017 Last Day of School for Students Emergency days used (All Day Event)
Event details:
June 08, 2017
All Day Event
Last Day if Emergency days used 1:10 Student Dismissal
 
Past Events:
March 09, 2017 Classroom Management for Students with ADHD (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM)
Event details:
March 09, 2017
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Presented by Lena Ayala-Martinez
 
March 09, 2017 Special Olympics Basketball Game (05:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
March 09, 2017
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
SPEED Racers vs.Oak ParkH.S. - Home Game
 
March 09, 2017 ELC Young Athletes (05:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Event details:
March 09, 2017
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Young Athletes
 
March 10, 2017 School Improvement Day (All Day Event)
Event details:
March 10, 2017
All Day Event
Early Dismissal (11:10)
 
March 10, 2017 Devereux Refresher Training - March 10 - 9-11am (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Event details:
March 10, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Devereux Refresher Training - March 10 - 9-11am
 
March 10, 2017 Devereux Refresher Training - March 10 - 12-2pm (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
Event details:
March 10, 2017
12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Devereux Refresher Training - March 10 - 12-2pm
 
March 10, 2017 MARCH MOVIE MADNESS (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Event details:
March 10, 2017
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
SPO Event Coordinator: Tamera Thomas
 
March 13, 2017 ELC Staff Meeting (02:30 PM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
March 13, 2017
02:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Staff Meeting
 
March 14, 2017 PBIS Tier 1 Team Training: 2-Day Training; Day 2 (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM)
Event details:
March 14, 2017
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Presented by Lena Ayala-Martinez
 
March 15, 2017 Special Olympics Basketball Game (04:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Event details:
March 15, 2017
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
SPEED Racers vs.Argo H.S. - Home Game
 
March 16, 2017 Overview of Autism & Classroom Techniques (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM)
Event details:
March 16, 2017
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Presented by Lena Ayala-Martinez
 
March 16, 2017 PAL-Graduation Photos (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Event details:
March 16, 2017
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
PAL Graduates 8th & 12th Graders
 
March 21, 2017 PBIS Tier II Team Training (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM)
Event details:
March 21, 2017
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Presented by Lena Ayala-Martinez
 
 

events

 
 


 


Schools / Programs

Program for Adaptive Learning
Independence School
Early Learning Center
SPEED
Connections
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
 


 
Special Education Joint Agreement School District #802
1125 Division Street
Chicago Heights, IL 60411
Phone: 708/481-6100
Follow Us
Google Translate
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com